RSS Feed

Steven R. McQueen [Vamp Diaries]


Many “Vampire Diaries” Fans will know him as Jeremy, Elena’s brother who is always getting into struggles and strifes, or just basically into young, hot dead babes. Here is showing off his pecks. Enjoy.

Steven R. McQueen

Date of Birth

13 July 1988, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Terrence Steven McQueen II

Height

6′ (1.83 m)

Mini Biography

Steven R. McQueen (born Terrence Steven McQueen II; July 13, 1988) – and also known as ‘Steven Chadwick McQueen’ – is an American actor, best known for his role as Jeremy Gilbert in The CW show The Vampire Diaries and his recurring role as Kyle Hunter in the drama series Everwood. McQueen uses the name ‘Steven R. McQueen’, professionally, the ‘R’ referring to his stepfather’s surname of Robitaille.

Early life

McQueen was born in Los Angeles, California, the son of Stacey Toten (Stacia Robitaille) and actor/producer Chad McQueen. His paternal grandparents were actor Steve McQueen and Filipino-born actress Neile Adams. His stepfather, Luc Robitaille, is a retired Canadian NHL hall of famer. McQueen has two younger siblings, Chase and Madison McQueen as well as a half-brother, Jesse Robitaille.

Trivia

Grandson of actor Steve McQueen and actress Neile Adams. Son of Chad McQueen and Stacey Toten. Step-son of Luc Robitaille. Nephew of Terry McQueen.

Good friends with Cody Kennedy.

Has a younger brother Chase McQueen (born 1995) and sister Madison McQueen (born 1997) from his father’s second marriage.

Has a younger brother Jesse Robitaille from his mother’s second marriage.

Cousin of Molly McQueen Flattery.

© The Male Celbrity 2011/The M.Celebrity 2011

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: