RSS Feed

Paul Wesley – The Vampire Diaries

Paul Wesley is best known for his charactor Stefan Salvatore, in the US hit television series “The Vampire Diaries”. Here, we see Paul as the General Public see him through various Magazines and Newspapers across the Globe. Enjoy.

Biography for
Paul Wesley (II)

Date of Birth

23 July 1982, New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA 

Birth Name

Paul Thomas Wasilewski 

Torrey DeVitto (17 April 2011 – present)


Says if he wasn’t an actor/director he would want to be an investigative journalist.

His first kiss was when he was nine years old and in a swimming pool with a girl that dared him into kissing her.

He began to credit himself as Paul Wesley in 2005 because he thought his birth-name was too hard to pronounce. He asked his family’s permission before changing it.

Attended Christian Brothers Academy in Lincroft, New Jersey and Marlboro High School for a period during his high school years.

In addition to English, he also knows Polish, having spent four months every year in Poland until the age of 16.

He has one older sister, Monika, and two younger sisters, Julia and Leah.

Was born in New Brunswick, New Jersey to Polish parents Agnieszka and Thomas Wasilewski, and grew up in Marlboro, New Jersey.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,584 other followers

%d bloggers like this: